Code : 900-1090S

$2,999.99
+ taxes

    RESUME

    • Battery Life: Up to 60 Minutes
    • Battery Type: Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
    • Xtremium® - Our products are extremely premium. They push the edges of Technology and Design and stand for Quality, Performance, & Reliability.

                DESCRIPTION

                The CS Scan Forensic Light System is used by field crime scene search, lab and medicolegal (including SANE, coroners and medical examiners) personnel to look for serological / body fluids (including urine and semen), accelerants (oil, gas, turpentine), bite marks, bruising and trace evidence (hairs and fibers). It offers multiple blue and UV wavelengths in one light, which allows the user to scan between 4 different wavelengths (365, 395, 450 and 470nm) along with white light.  This handheld LED light enables the investigator to visualize forensic evidence up to 20 ft (6 m) away. It comes with 2 pairs of forensic glasses and is powered by a rechargeable Li-Ion battery system.

                The FoxFury CS Scan Forensic Light System is rechargeable and waterproof.

                 

              • Built to Last
              • This highly durable flashlight is made of high quality aluminum. It can withstand physical impact and is suitable for use underwater.
              • Easy to Clean
              • Looking for evidence can be a messy job and you don't want to contaminate future scenes. This forensic light is fully waterproof and can be easily cleaned and disinfected after each use.
              • Rechargeable Battery Option
              • High-power LEDs require higher-powered batteries to work. The MF comes equipped with a Li-ion rechargeable battery system. It comes with an adaptor so that the light can be plugged directly into the wall rather than having to remove the batteries in order to charge.
              • Anti-Roll Head
              •  

                One of the last things you want to experience at a crime scene is having your flashlight roll (especially off a surface) as that means you risk contaminating the scene. This flashlight's rectangular anti-roll head prevents this from happening.

                ABOUT FOXFURY LIGHTING SOLUTIONS: FoxFury is a family-owned and operated company based in Oceanside, CA. Our goal is to provide the best quality professional flashlights, headlamps and helmet lights, forensic lasers, tactical lights, portable scene lights, right angle lights and drone and camera lights. FoxFury lights are used by first responders including firefighters, paramedics, police (law enforcement) and military, industrial professionals, photographers and videographers, around the world. All FoxFury lighting tools are cordless, battery powered and utilize the brightest, latest LED technology. Rechargeable and intrinsic options are available. All lights are waterproof, all-weather and impact resistant. We aim to manufacture the most dependable, durable professional lights on the market. FoxFury lights come with a Lifetime Limited Warranty. All lights are designed and engineered in California.

                SPECIFICATION


                Wavelength 365 nm, 395 nm, 450 nm, 470 nm, White
                Battery Life 6 hours
                Power Source Rechargeable Lithium-Ion Battery System
                Recharge Time 4 hours
                Modes Manual and Scan
                Weight 3.4 lbs (1.5 kg)
                Head Diameter 3.8 in (97 mm)
                Body Handle Diameter 2.1 in (53 mm)
                Length 11.1 in (282 mm)
                Certifications CE-EMC
                Fire Resistant Meets Requirements of NFPA 1971-8.6 (2013)
                Waterproof 9.8 ft (3 m), IPX7
                Impact Resistant 3.3 ft (1 m)
                LED Color UV, Blue, and White
                Operating Temperature -4°F (-20°C) to 300°F (149°C)
                Materials Aluminum 6061-T6 hard anodized housing with TPR bumpers and glass lens
                Beam Angle 8 degree
                Features Anti-roll design, shoulder strap, no warm up or cool down required, scan feature
                Evidence seen Focus on biological fluids
                Warranty Limited Lifetime Warranty
                What's Included CS Scan Light, Orange Goggles, Yellow Goggles, Charger, Carry Strap, Case
                Optional Accessories

                Carry Strap, P/N 600-100
                Yellow Goggles, P/N 601-1020
                Orange Goggles, P/N 600-1010
                CS Eye Glasses Orange, P/N 600-1110
                CS Eye Glasses Yellow, P/N 600-1120
                MF Rechargeable Battery System, P/N 600-9001

                Cancer and Reproductive Harm. www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
                Click here to read more information about Prop 65.


                Download


                VIDEO